Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Saratoga Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Saratoga AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Saratoga California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Saratoga CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Saratoga Crime Index 55118414479.3
 
Saratoga Violent Crimes 2686.9553.5
Saratoga Murders 007
Saratoga Rapes 26.733.1
Saratoga Robberies 26.7205.8
Saratoga Aggravated Assaults 2273.5336.5
 
Saratoga Property Crimes 5251754.13906.1
Saratoga Burglaries 161537.9813.2
Saratoga Larceny/Thefts 3451152.72601.7
Saratoga Motor Vehicle Thefts 1963.5501.5
 
Saratoga Arsons 1  310.02N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Saratoga crime collection area population of 29,930.
  • Saratoga crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Saratoga crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Saratoga

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Saratoga crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Saratoga crime level is worse than national average.

 SARATOGA STATISTICS
 Saratoga Population: 29843
 Male Population: 14659
 Female Population: 15184
 Households: 10450
 Median Age: 43
 Average Household Size: 2.83
Saratoga Population
Saratoga Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement